Musical Theatre Dunedin

2021 - 2022 Executive Board

 

Patron - Peter Chin

President - Dean Driver

Vice President - Charlotte Carman

Immediate Past President - June Driver

Treasurer - Murray Fiora

Administrator - Andrea Ford

 

Executive Board Members

Ted Pheloung

Kerry Davey 

Patrick Smit 

John Finlayson 

Anna Thomson 

Alex Andreassend 

 

Almoner - Charles Campbell

Honorary Solicitor - Chris Burke

Financial Reviewer - Peter Hocking

Social Media and Internal Communications - Chelsea McRae

Past Presidents

 

1929-33     R.S. Black

1933-34     L.J. Spencer

1934-36     F.W. Cleavin

1936-37     C.V. Smith

1937-38     W.F. Sligo

1938-40     E.W. Griffiths

1940-43     R. White

1943-46     J. MacDonald

1946-47     W.J. Sinton

1947-49     C.E. Begg

1949-51     J.B. Collier

1951-60     A.W.C. Gorrie

1960-62     J. Shannon

1962-64     W.J. Sinton

1964-66     M. Fyfe

1966-69     R. Troup

1969-71     A.W.C. Gorrie

1971-73     C.M. Troup

1973-75     C.G. Clarkson

1975-77     E.I. Lovett

1977-79     L.A. Goatham

1979-81     C.E. Campbell

1981-86     J.T.A. Jackson

1986-89     R.F. Johnstone

1989-91     A.J. Simon

1991-93     J.C. Collier

1993-95     G.A. Reid

1995-97     G.G. Clarkson

1997-99     P. Turner

1999-00     M.D. Bielby

2000-02     G.A. Gibson

2002-04     D.E. Lovett

2004-06     G.V. Hope Q.S.M.

2006-08     H.A. Spiers

2008-09     H. Horsnell

2009-11     L.M. Wright-Sear

2011-14     B.R. Bishop

2014-16     G.V. Hope Q.S.M.

2016-18     C.E. Pheloung

2018-20      J.V. Driver

Life Members

 

B.R. Bishop

C.E. Campbell*

J.C. Collier*

J.W. Finlayson

G. Gibson

M.C. Gibson

L.A. Goatham*

S.G. Graham

M.B. Hoffman

G.V. Hope Q.S.M.*

J.T.A. Jackson*

J. Johnstone

R.F. Johnstone

S. J. Keen*

D.E. Lovett*

E.L. Lovett*

M. Maker

A. Martyn

L. Moodie

C.E. Pheloung

J. Pheloung*

G.A. Reid

A. Simon*

H. Spiers

P. Turner

N.L. Walsh

M. Williamson

L.M. Wright-Sear*

(*Recipients of Musical Theatre New Zealand Merit Awards)

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Honours Board Recipients

 

Mona Semke

Gladys Hope

Max Fyfe

Shirley La Hood

Dale Lovett

Mark Beilby

Janine Pheloung

Ruth Kibble

Mary Troup

Boyd Craig

Roy Troup

Graeme Wheeler

Peter Turner

Brian McCormack

Bill Tansley

Betty Sinclair

Doreen Tucker

Ginny Green

Ted Pheloung

 

 

Samuel Keen

Alistair Martyn

Rachael Jenkins

Geoff Thomas

John Williamson

Bruce McDowell

Sue Howard

Callum Jamieson

Glenn Mawson

Nigel Donehue

Hazel van Raalte

Martin van Raalte

Annette Waugh

Lana Marston

Anne Williams

Stuart Walker

Peter Hocking

Paula Walker

Rowena Monson

Lori Moodie